Audio Recording

"She Caught the Katy", by Taj Mahal

Kimball Conant, guitar/vocal

Larry Hill, bass

John Rockwell, drums

Annie Eastwood, vocal

Video: Tacoma Street Fair

 Alfresco with Annie Eastwood in Tacoma, WA.

"Sitting on the Dock of the Bay", by Otis Redding.

Dive bar West Seattle

(Image takes a second to come in.) 

Holding forth at the Poggie Tavern, 1:00am. "Yonder Wall", by Elmore James.

Dinner music for the Garden Party

Kimball & the Fugitive Trio: Summer office party in North Seattle.

"Put it Where You Want It", by the Jazz Crusaders.

video: At the Swim Deck restaurant

Cheap Yamaha functions as slide-guitar. Performing @ Swim Deck, Pt. Orchard, WA.

"Can't Be Satisfied", by Muddy Waters

Kimball/Fugitives/Annie: videos

White Freightliner Blues, Townes Van Zant

Annie Eastwood, vocals/percussion

Larry Hill, bass

John Rockwell, drums

Kimball Conant, guitar/vocals


2019 Music Calendar

2019 MUSIC CALENDAR:


AUGUST

Fri. 8/2: AL LAGO, Lake Tapps 7:00-9:00

Sun. 8/4: PARKINSON'S BENEFIT, Cromwell Park, Shoreline

Mon. 8/5: HALE'S ALES MUSIC MONDAYS, Fremont 6:00-9:00

Tues. 8/6: NITE OUT SEATTLE, Morgan Junction neighborhood 6pm

Fri. 8/9: EASY MONKEY TAPHOUSE, Shoreline, 8:00-10:00

Sat. 8/10: MURPHY'S PUB, Wallingford 9:00-1:00

Fri. 8/16: AL LAGO, Lake Tapps 7:00-9:00

Sat. 8/17: PUYALLUP CAR SHOW, Puyallup, 10:00-1:00 pm

Sun. 8/18: WOODINVILLE JUNCTION, Woodinville 2:00-5:00

Thurs. 8/22: BAD ALBERT'S, Ballard 6:00-9:00

Fri. 8/23: PRIVATE PARTY

Sat. 8/24: PRIVATE EVENT

Fri. 8/30: ISLAND LODGE, Lake Tapps 7:00-9:00


SEPTEMBER

Sun. 9/1: WOODINVILLE JUNCTION, Woodinville (time TBD)

Fri. 9/6: EASY MONKEY TAPHOUSE, Shoreline 8:00-10:00

Fri. 9/13: POGGIE TAVERN, W. Seattle Junction 8:30-12:30

OUT OF TOWN: 9/14-9/25

Thurs. 9/26: BAD ALBERT'S, Ballard 6:00-9:00


OCTOBER

Fri. 10/4: EASY MONKEY TAPHOUSE, Shoreline 8:00-10:00

Fri. 10/11: MURPHY'S PUB, Wallingford 9:00-1:00

Thurs. 10/24: BAD ALBERT'S, Ballard 6:00-9:00


NOVEMBER

Fri. 11/1: EASY MONKEY TAPHOUSE, Shoreline 8:00-10:00

Sat. 11/2: THIRD PLACE BOOKS, Lake Forest Pk. 7:30-10:00

Sun. 11/3: NW DANCE CAMP, Seabeck

Fri. 11/8: POGGIE TAVERN, W. Seattle Junction 8:30-12:30

Thurs. 11/21: BAD ALBERT'S, Ballard 6:00-9:00


DECEMBER

Fri. 12/6: EASY MONKEY TAPHOUSE, Shoreline 8:00-10:00

Fri. 12/13: MURPHY'S PUB, Wallingford 9:00-1:00

Sun. 12/15: SPAR TAVERN, Oldtown Tacoma 7:00-10:00

Tues. 12/31: NW DANCE NETWORK NEW YEAR'S EVE PARTY